Hotham Primary School

Hotham Primary School
Life at Hotham Primary School Life at Hotham Primary School Life at Hotham Primary School Life at Hotham Primary School Life at Hotham Primary School Life at Hotham Primary School Life at Hotham Primary School Life at Hotham Primary School Life at Hotham Primary School Life at Hotham Primary School Life at Hotham Primary School Life at Hotham Primary School

Staff 2018-2019

New Class

Class Teacher

Main Teaching and Learning Assistants

Nursery Owlets

Miss Campbell

Mrs Dibra

Mrs Marchenko

Reception Ducklings

Miss Oddy (EYFS +Yr1 & PE Leader)

Miss Barton

Reception Poussins

Miss Walker

Mme Thnard

Year 1 Starlings

Miss Valentine

Mrs Robinson

Year 1 Robins

Miss Krawczyk (Speaking and Listening Leader)

Mme Duffield

Ms Savage

Year 2 Kingfishers

Miss Houghton

Mrs Gowhary

Year 2 Puffins

Miss Bowater

Miss Hamden

Year 3 Hedgehogs

Miss Copner

Mrs Wilson

Year 3 Squirrels

Miss Turner

(History Leader)

Miss Marina

Miss Cherifa

Year 4 Badgers

Mr Poulloin

(Science Leader)

Mr Astley

Year 4 Foxes

Mr Applewhaite

Miss Ebelebe

Year 5 Osprey

Miss Miller

Mr Skipper

Mrs Murphy

Year 5 Falcons

Miss Ingoldby

Mrs David

Year 6 Eagles

Mrs Powell (Yr6 & RE Leader)

(Miss Griffin – School Direct Students

 

Mrs Joseph (both year 6 classes)

 

Float TAs:

Lorraine Kane

Cover Supervisors:

Pam Skelton

Carole Sherren

Year 6 Sparrowhawks

Mr Phillips (Maths Leader)

 

 

 

 

Teacher

Responsibilities

 

Headteacher

Sarah Martin

Safeguarding

Teaching and Learning

 

Deputy Head

Jennifer Thomas

Teaching and Learning

Curriculum

 

Assistant  Head

Victoria Speight

Inclusion

Safeguarding

 

Assistant Head

 Edward Walden

Assessment

Attendance

IT Leader

 

Associate Senior Leader

Andrew Dark

Teaching and Learning

 

Music Teacher

Helen Bradshaw

Music Leader

 

Year 2 Leader

Amy Berryman Arts Leader

 

Inclusion Team

 

Carl Greenhough 

Andrianna Veale 

Marie Boyle

Rene Von Solms (EAL)

Hanchen Bertrand (Speech and Language TLA)

 

 

Geography Leader

Geography Leader

 

Sports Coaches

Steve Gale
Zoey Baxter

 

 

 

Administrative and Premises Staff

School Business Manager

Dafinka Dimitrova Guerdjikova

 

Receptionist

Cathrine Burton

 Attendance & Medications

Administration Assistant

Jen Davies

Clubs, Music Lessons & Finance

Administration Assistant

Emma Burley (Monday - Wednesday)

Admissions, School Trips, School Journey, Website & Newsletters

Premises Manager

Marcin Wroniak

 

Premises Assistant

Alan Matthews

 

The administration staff are located in the school office. They will be able to help you with any enquiries and direct you to other staff if necessary.

 

 

© 2018