Our Staff
Leadership Team
Name | Role | Responsibilities |
---|---|---|
Richard Byrne-Smith | Headteacher | Strategy, Governors, Recruitment |
Olivia Ridout-Doyle | Deputy Head | Curriculum, Teaching and Learning, CPD |
Rebecca Oddy | Assistant Head | Attendance, Safeguarding (DSL), Behaviour, Personal Development |
Dafinka Dimitrova | Business Manager | Budget, HR, Premises, Health and Safety |
Kimberley Walker | SENCO | SENCO, Y5 Teacher |
Teaching Staff
Name | Role | Responsibilities |
---|---|---|
Chara Kitsaki | Nursery Teacher | History |
Chris Minards | Reception Teacher | EYFS Phase Lead, Phonics (SLT) |
Georgia Ralph | Reception Teacher | Art and Design |
Amy Periam | Year 1 Teacher | English, Forest School, Year 1-3 Phase Lead (SLT) |
Daniela Vincenzini | Year 1 Teacher | |
Amy Brydon | Year 2 Teacher | |
Georgie Cairns | Year 2 Teacher | |
Solveig Johannesson-Clark | Year 3 Teacher | Design and Technology |
Lubica Cvikotova | Year 3 Teacher | |
Bethany Smith | Year 4 Teacher | Science |
Anna Leach | Year 4 Teacher | French |
Helen Warrick/Kim Walker | Year 5 Teacher | RE |
Christina Kennedy-Thorp | Year 5 Teacher | Computing, Year 4-6 Phase Lead (SLT) |
Enya Curley | Year 6 Teacher | |
Alice Copner | Year 6 Teacher | Geography |
Helen Bradshaw | Music Teacher | Music |
Megan Ricketts | PE Teacher | PE |
Coral Powell | Class Teacher | Currently on Maternity Leave |
Andrianna Veale | Cover Teacher | |
Educational Support Staff
Name | Role | Responsibilities |
---|---|---|
Maria Marchenko | Nursery Nurse | |
Stella Dibra | Teaching and Learning Assistant | |
Pam Skelton | Cover Supervisor | |
Kerrie-Ann Braham | Cover Supervisor | ELSA |
Ashley Gowhary | Learning Mentor | ELSA |
Emma Savage | Teaching and Learning Assistant | Wraparound Supervisor |
Lorraine Kane | Teaching and Learning Assistant | |
Milton Astley | Teaching and Learning Assistant | |
Carla Ciaramicoli | Teaching and Learning Assistant | |
Dan Kilcoyne | Teaching and Learning Assistant | |
Ros Joseph | Teaching and Learning Assistant | ELSA, Midday Meals |
Hanchen Bertrand | SALT Teaching and Learning Assistant | Speech and Language |
Lauren Goddard | Teaching and Learning Assistant | ELSA |
Claudia Morena | Teaching and Learning Assistant | |
Terence Walton | Teaching and Learning Assistant | |
Leigh Esterhuizen | Teaching and Learning Assistant | |
Marian González de La Fuente | Teaching and Learning Assistant | |
Sarah Palmer | Wraparound Assistant | |
Zainab Fakhrulddin | Wraparound Assistant | |
Castillo Javier | Wraparound Assistant |
Administrative and Premises Staff
Name | Role | Responsibilities |
---|---|---|
Emma Burley | Administration Assistant | Admissions, Extra Curricular Clubs, School Journey, Website |
Cathrine Burton | Administration Assistant | Medications, School Trips, Purchase Orders |
Caitlin Wilson | Receptionist | Attendance, Communications, Swimming, Music Lessons |
Marcin Wroniak | Premises Officer | |
Alan Matthews | Premises Officer |